Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Huge Built Up Area | Vacant

Al Furjan · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
11,999,000
Size (sqft)
5,250
PPSF
2,285
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Willoughby Finn
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.5% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.4745067054438022,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
1015 chars

Description

Willoughby from White & Co proudly presents this brand new bespoke 6 bedroom + maid villa in the highly sought-after West Village of Al Furjan. Built on a privately purchased plot, this custom home blends modern luxury with practical family living, featuring a private pool, elevator & study room. Situated on a peaceful single-row cluster backing the West Pavilion, the villa offers high-quality finishes, spacious open-plan living and dining, plus an additional upstairs family area. BUA: 5,250 sqft Plot: 6,687 sqft - 6 generously sized en-suite bedrooms + Study | 7 bathrooms - Maid's room - Fully Fitted Kitchen - Elevated Plot - Spacious Open Plan Living And Dining Area - Closed Kitchen - Extra Upstairs Living Area - Elevator - Laundry Room - Upgraded Interior and lighting White & Co, voted People’s Choice at the 2025 Bayut Awards, is Dubai’s fastest-growing real estate agency, specialising in sales, leasing, and off-plan properties. Contact Willoughby for more information and to arrange a viewing