Anomaly · Listing detail

Green Belt | Quiet community | Single Row

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,938
PPSF
1,600
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Broker
Allsopp & Allsopp - Arabian Ranches Sales
Agent
Epiphanny Orourke
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4908301695749833,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1024 chars

Description

Prime Location | Single Row | Motivated seller Allsopp & Allsopp are delighted to present this beautiful 3 bed + Maid in Spring, Arabian Ranches 3 This modern home features: - 3 bedrooms + Maids - 4 bathrooms - Open-plan kitchen and living area - Private Parking - Park Backing - VOT - 1,456 SQ FT Agent: Epiphanny O'Rourke Enjoy access to top-tier amenities: Community pool & splash park Parks, green spaces, and playgrounds Arabian Ranches Souk with shops & dining Clubhouse family recreation areas Finance is available on this property through Allsopp & Allsopp Mortgage Services. For further details or to arrange a viewing appointment please contact our Head Office, alternatively visit our website www.allsoppandallsopp.com where you will find an extensive selection of properties available both for sale and for rent. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.