Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 1 Bed | Modern Finishes| Motivated Seller

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,325,000
Size (sqft)
789
PPSF
1,679
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sarfaraz Abdulgafar Lakhani
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4571620629402932,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
922 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Dusk by Binghatti. Property Details and Features: 1 Bedroom Views: Open city skyline Modern open-plan kitchen Floor-to-ceiling windows High-quality contemporary finishes Built-in wardrobes Spacious balcony Co-working lounge Rooftop leisure deck Yoga and wellness area Smart access control Electric vehicle charging stations Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is one of Dubai’s most sought-after residential communities, developed by Nakheel. Known for its family-friendly atmosphere and well-planned layout, JVC offers a balanced lifestyle combining affordability, convenience, and modern living. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.