Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR Corner Unit | Burj/Skyline View! | High floor

Business Bay · Tower B · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,899,888
Size (sqft)
1,394
PPSF
1,362
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Khalid Abdul-Hadi
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.2% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.4123894403457846,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
898 chars

Description

2BR, 2.5 bathrooms Corner unit Rented Burj Khalifa/skyline view from the living room balcony Zaabeel/lagoon pool view from dining room both bedrooms with full skyline view built in wardrobes built in work desk in both bedrooms Panoramic windows throughout open kitchen w/ breakfast bar guest powder bathroom TV is also in the master bedroom 2 balconies, one from the living and the other from the master bedroom both facing full Burj Swimming pool Kids club Retail outlets including Paramount Hotels & Resorts Fully fitted kitchen with utensils Full size refrigerator Oven & hob Dishwasher Espresso machine/kettle Safety deposit box Eligible for golden visa The spacious two bedroom suites are fitted with a large king size bed and two single beds. The open plan living area with large sofa seating, and dining area that seats four magnify the sense of space and relaxation.