Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH ROI | BIG LAYOUT | FURNISHED | PRIME LOCATION

City of Arabia · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,053,000
Size (sqft)
1,330
PPSF
1,543
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
AHMAD ALKADDAH
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4959217374967866,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1424 chars

Description

Kingdom by MAG is delighted to present world-class, fully furnished residential apartments located in City of Arabia, Dubailand. MAG 330 Dubai is more than just a home—it is a statement of prestige and contemporary living. Experience refined luxury where modern design meets timeless elegance, creating a lifestyle defined by comfort, sophistication, and innovation. Welcome to a residence where excellence is not just promised but delivered. Unit Details: • 2 bedrooms • 3 bathrooms • Powder room • Laundry area • Fully Furnished • Investment Opportunity • Pool & Community view Key Highlights & Amenities • Full-floor health club on the 6thfloor • A lifestyle beyond your expectations with premium amenities • Established in a centric location with easy connectivity. • Retail, shopping, and restaurants in a large number • Attractive payment options are available. • Swimming pool • Gym &Health Club • Sauna & Steamer - Jacuzzi KINGDOM by MAG is a leading real estate company based in Dubai and a member of MAG Group, with more than 40 years of market experience. Our services are tailored to your needs—whether you’re a buyer searching for your dream home or a seller seeking a smooth, hassle-free process. Our multinational and multicultural team brings deep expertise in real estate and client care. For more information and viewings, please contact KINGDOM BY MAG. Office Address: G-01 MBL Royal, Cluster K, JLT