Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Biggest Layout | New Building

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,050,000
Size (sqft)
574
PPSF
1,829
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Aamir Shaikh
Listed
2026-04-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4086655230004743,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1131 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 1 Bedroom Apartment in Binghatti Venus, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Binghatti Venus is the newest destination at JVC, Dubai that offers an exclusive collection of 1 & 2 bedroom apartments, developed by Binghatti Developers. The high-rise 28-storey architecture comes with a ground and four podium levels, where residents can have access to the leisure and attraction at service, enjoying the best of the lifestyle here. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathroom - Area 574sqft - Built-in Wardrobe - Covered Parking - Shared Gym - Shared Pool SELLING PRICE: AED 1,050,000/- House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Aamir Shaikh. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.