Anomaly · Listing detail

Limited Series I Skyline and Sea View I Maids Room

Maritime City · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,900,000
Size (sqft)
2,056
PPSF
1,896
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Leyla Demir
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.7% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4069836571801825,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.4%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1397 chars

Description

Apartment for sale in Mar Casa, Dubai Maritime City First Bridge Real Estate, is delighted to present this Luxury, Seaview 3 Bedrooms plus Maids at Dubai - Maritime City. Mar Casa is a Majestic 52 floor Residence in Dubai Maritime City. The 580 apartments with the panoramic ocean views, offer well-balanced living spaces. Mar Casa consists of Studios, 1BR, 2BR, 2BR exclusive Duplex, 2BR Royal Duplex, 3BR, 3BR Duplex, 3BR Royal Duplex, 4 BR Penthouses, 4BR Royal Penthouses, and offers 21+ amenities. The handover is expected in Q4 of 2026. Property Details: * 3 Bedrooms * 5 Bathrooms * Maids Room * Open Kitchen * Semi-furnished * Smart Home System * Unobstructed Sea and Skyline View from all rooms * Balcony with Skyline and Sea View * Built in Wardrobes / Cabinets * 2 Allocated Parking Space * BUA: 2056 SqFt Interested! Contact Leyla Demir for more information and details! Company: First Bridge Real Estate RERA ORN: 37908 Office: DA-3-S2, Dania 3, Midtown By Deyaar, IMPZ, Dubai, U.A.E Email: inquiry@firstbridge.co Company Profile: At First Bridge Real Estate, our mission is to become Dubai’s leading real estate firm, known for our professionalism, transparency, and commitment to excellence. We strive to build lasting relationships and deliver unparalleled service, ensuring every client feels valued, respected, and well-represented throughout their real estate journey.