Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished |4% Discount | 30\70 paymrnt plan

Al Satwa · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
676
PPSF
2,144
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nairoz Abo Karam
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3068227891268545,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.7%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1318 chars

Description

This 1-bedroom apartment in Stamn Yuni is offered for sale in Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa. The unit is furnished and located in a modern residential building featuring contemporary interiors and shared lifestyle facilities. It offers a practical layout with an open-plan living area, bedroom with large windows, and two bathrooms. Key Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Furnished unit Open-plan living area Modern kitchenette Primary bedroom suite Built-in lighting Contemporary bathroom fittings Balcony access Multiple city views Amenities: Swimming pool Gym or health club Balcony or terrace Barbecue area Lawn or garden Downtown city view Marina view Skyline view Park green view Open community view Located in Jumeirah Garden City within Al Satwa, this apartment benefits from a mixed-use community with residential and commercial buildings. The area offers a balanced lifestyle with retail, dining, and everyday services nearby, supported by a central urban location. Al Satwa sits close to Sheikh Zayed Road, providing straightforward access to key business and leisure destinations across Dubai. Nearby areas include Bur Dubai, Jumeirah, and Dubai World Trade Centre, while popular spots like City Walk and BoxPark are a short drive away. Local parks and community spaces add further convenience for residents.