Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR Residence | Luxury Finish | Motor City

Motor City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,706,475
Size (sqft)
1,059
PPSF
1,611
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kerry Helbert
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4737070117351415,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.2%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
952 chars

Description

2Bedrooms Residence | Luxury Finish | Motor City Property Features: - 1,059.92sqft - 2 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Hotel‑standard amenities - School Access - Prime connectivity - Everyday Convenience - Prime Motor City location Experience hotel‑standard living in this modern Two bedrooms residence set within a vibrant, established community. Enjoy premium amenities including resort‑style pools, wellness spaces, rooftop lounges, co‑working areas, kids’ zones, and landscaped social terraces. Perfectly positioned with seamless connectivity to major roads, metro links, and key Dubai destinations. Surrounded by leading schools such as GEMS Metropole, nearby shops, cafés, offices, and neighbouring villa communities that create a calm, family‑friendly environment with every convenience close by. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.