Anomaly · Listing detail

1 BHK I Brand New I Pool View ready to move

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,174,999
Size (sqft)
716
PPSF
1,641
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kahfiza Bhatti
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:55
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4694478530583807,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1516 chars

Description

MC Homes is proud to present this One-Bedroom in Emerald Vision Tower, located in the fast-growing community Jumeriha Village Triangle (JVT) Developed by Vision Homes and handed over in 2025, Emerald Vision is a low-rise building (Podium + 5 Floors), offering a blend of comfort and quality. The tower features high-quality Italian tiles, German-brand sanitary ware, and premium-class finishes throughout. Conveniently located near the park with easy access to main roads, this One Bedroomis ideal for both investors and end-users. PROPERTY DETAILS: Ready to Move Type: 1 Bedroom Bathroom: 2 Panoramic Views Built-in Wardrobes Balcony: Yes Size: 716 sqft. Service Charges 16Aed per Sqft Dedicated parking Amenities: State-of-the-art amenities platform Podium roof garden World-class amenities Infinity pool Active area Lawn activation Kitchen Fully Equipped Gym Steam / Sauna Kids’ play area & pool Outdoor BBQ area Prayer Area 24-hour security Location: Next to park Next to Arcadia School Direct access to Sheikh Mohammad Bin Zayed Road 10 mins to Dubai Marina 23 mins to Downtown 17 mins to Palm Jumeirah 23 mins to Al Maktoum International Airport 33 mins Dubai International Airport (DXB) Investment Highlights: Competitive entry price for a freehold property Ideal for short or long-term rentals Strong ROI potential Note: All information is provided to the best of our knowledge—buyer to pay DLD, agency fees, and trustee fees in full. For more details or to arrange a viewing, contact us today.