Anomaly · Listing detail

VACANT | FULLY FURNISHED UNIT | BALCONY

Business Bay · DAMAC Majestine · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,349,000
Size (sqft)
956
PPSF
1,411
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Arash Malek
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:54
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.1% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3912492660263598,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.0%
Median PPSF
2,314.983
Comp count
1,229
Scope
area
1047 chars

Description