Anomaly · Listing detail

WATERFRONT_F FURNISHED _ 20% DP_ 5 MIN TO DOWNTOWN

Al Jaddaf · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,346,000
Size (sqft)
1,146
PPSF
2,047
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Meriem Meddane
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:54
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3312714171457694,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.9%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1210 chars

Description

Payment Plan:- Down Payment: 20% During Construction: 30% On Handover: 50% Handover: Q2 2027 Features & Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Fitness Space - Yoga Space - Shaded Courtyards - Kids Play Area 0.4 km - Jaddaf Waterfront 0.8 km - WizKidz Nursery Dubai 4 km - Dubai Festival City Mall 12.5 km - Mercato Beach 10 km - Downtown Dubai 4.8 km - Dubai International Airport Celeste by HRE is an exceptional residential development located in the heart of Al Jaddaf Waterfront, Dubai, offering a refined selection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments. Each apartment is thoughtfully designed to maximize light, space, and tranquility, featuring panoramic windows and generous layouts that encourage comfort and clarity. Celeste doesn’t aim to impress with height, but rather elevates everyday living through purposeful design and serene surroundings. Beyond its beautiful interiors and peaceful setting, Celeste shines through its strategic location and thoughtful community integration. Despite this connectivity, the development remains peaceful and uncrowded, allowing residents to enjoy city life without its usual chaos. Celeste is more than a home - it’s a new perspective on elevated, intentional living.