Anomaly · Listing detail

Green Belt | Vacant Soon | Rare Opportunity

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,030
PPSF
1,724
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yad Besarany
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:54
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4510263992165549,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1122 chars

Description

Yad and Betterhomes are proud to present this stunning 3 bedroom & maid townhouse in the highly sought after Ruba community on the green belt. Features: •⁠ ⁠BUA: 2030 sq/ft •⁠ ⁠Plot: 1600 sq/ft •⁠ ⁠Maid's room •⁠ ⁠Green belt backing •⁠ Single row •⁠ Close to amenities This home is a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a high-quality living experience in Arabian Ranches 3. This townhouse features a practical layout with 4 bathrooms, a maid's room and ample living space. Arabian Ranches 3 boasts a welcoming atmosphere and a focus on community-centric living, featuring beautifully maintained parks, pools, and a variety of recreational facilities. Residents can enjoy the convenience of nearby schools, supermarkets, and traditional souks, all while enjoying a serene escape from the fast-paced city lifestyle. (Generic Photos Used) Call Betterhomes now for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Company name: Betterhomes Address: 33rd Floor, Control Tower, Dubai Primary email: customercare@bhomes.com Website: bhomes.com