Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 3BR + Maid | Park View | Mudon Ranim 7

Mudon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,846
PPSF
2,058
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Safaa Salama
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:54
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.5% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.344670724818834,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
1064 chars

Description

Rajha Real Estate proudly presents this stunning 3-bedroom + maid’s room townhouse, ideally located in a park-facing position within Mudon Al Ranim 7. Designed for those who appreciate sophisticated and contemporary living, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking a home in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. Mudon Al Ranim 7 is a modern townhouse community within Mudon, thoughtfully designed for families seeking a balanced lifestyle surrounded by greenery, open spaces, and contemporary amenities. Property Details: • Exclusive listing • 3 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room • Built-Up Area: 2,914 sq. ft. • Plot Size: 1,846 sq. ft. • Single Row for enhanced privacy • Balcony • Spacious layout • Built-in wardrobes • 2 Covered parking spaces Community Features: • Fitness Centre • 24/7 Security • Family-friendly environment Location Highlights: • 20 minutes to Dubai Marina • 20 minutes to Burj Khalifa • 20 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB) For more details please contact Rajha Real Estate now.