Anomaly · Listing detail

2 Bedroom - Boulevard view - Ready To Move In

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,480,000
Size (sqft)
907
PPSF
1,631
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sara Khalid
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4671732688640693,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1110 chars

Description

Affinity Homes is Proudly to present you a 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in the Ascot, Town Square, Dubai. Property Features: • 2 Spacious Bedrooms • Bright Living and Dining Area • Modern Open Kitchen • Built-in Wardrobes • Private Balcony • High-Quality Finishes • Dedicated Parking Space Community Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Children’s Play Areas • Landscaped Parks and Walking Trails • Retail Shops and Cafés • 24/7 Security Ascot Residences offers residents a peaceful yet connected lifestyle with easy access to major roads, schools, supermarkets, and leisure facilities within the community. This property is an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking strong rental demand in one of Dubai’s fast-growing family communities. Town Square Dubai is a lively 750-acre community situated in Dubai’s growth corridor, seamlessly combining modern urban living with abundant green spaces and recreational amenities. It features a diverse range of residential options, including apartments, townhouses, and villas, all crafted for comfort and luxury.