Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Layout in JVC | 1BR + Office (with window)

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
926
PPSF
1,619
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Milos Stojanovic
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4765606789162208,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.6%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1432 chars

Description

Soland Real Estate proudly presents this 1-bedroom apartment with maid/office room with window in Stonehenge Residences, located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Featuring a functional and spacious layout, elegant finishes, and a bright atmosphere, this property is ideal for families, end-users, and investors seeking ready-to-move luxury living in Dubai. Apartment Features – 1 Bedroom + Maid/Office with window (best layout). – Size: 86.09 sq m (approx. 926 sq ft). – Spacious living and dining area. – Open kitchen with premium fittings. – Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light. – Elegant bathroom with quality finishes. – Private balcony. – 1 Allocated parking space. Building Amenities – Swimming pool and gym. – Landscaped leisure deck. – Children’s play area. – 24/7 security and concierge service. – Covered parking. – High-end lobby and modern common areas. Location and Lifestyle – Located in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). – 2 minutes to Circle Mall. – 10 minutes to Mall of the Emirates. – 15 minutes to Dubai Marina. – 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai. – Easy access to Al Khail Road and Hessa Street. Payment Details – Selling price: AED 1,500,000. This beautifully designed apartment with maid/office room offers exceptional functionality and value in one of JVC’s most desirable residential buildings. Contact Soland Real Estate today for more information or to secure this property.