Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | Skyline View | Brand New

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
716
PPSF
1,745
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Lazar Simonovic
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4358235853667729,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1280 chars

Description

Luxfolio Real Estate is proud to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Regalia by Deyaar, located in the heart of Business Bay — a standout development combining modern design with lifestyle-focused amenities. Set on a high floor, this apartment offers stunning skyline views and a smart, well-designed layout ideal for both end-users and investors. Property Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms High Floor with Skyline View Built-in Wardrobes Open-plan Living and Dining Area Smart Home Features 1 Covered Parking Space Amenities: Infinity Pool Kids Play Area & Pool Private Cabanas and Sunbeds Open-Air Cinema Private Whirlpools Miniature Golf Area Fully Equipped Fitness Center with Sauna 24/7 Security and Maintenance Services Images are for illustrative purposes only. Rising 69 floors with 8 podium levels, Regalia is a landmark residential tower in Business Bay, scheduled for completion in Q2 2026. The development offers seamless connectivity across Dubai, with quick access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road. With its striking architecture, refined interiors, and resort-style amenities, Regalia delivers a premium lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most dynamic districts. Contact Luxfolio Real Estate today for more information or to arrange a private viewing.