Anomaly · Listing detail

Family-Friendly Community | Modern 2BR| HO Q2 2026

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,386
PPSF
1,695
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Andrei Belousov
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4462652916766386,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.1%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1443 chars

Description

Spacious fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Helvetia Residences, JVC, set on a high floor with a balcony and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in abundant daylight. The layout is designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining, featuring built-in wardrobes, fully furnished, fully fitted kitchen with goods, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, plus a powder room for guests. A dedicated storage room adds practical functionality, and the unit includes 1 covered parking space. Handover is expected in Q2 2026. Helvetia Residences is a modern residential tower built around an active, convenient lifestyle with integrated wellness and everyday services under one roof. Residents enjoy an outdoor swimming pool with a children’s area, gardens, jogging paths, playground, and a padel tennis court. For wellness, the tower offers a rooftop fitness center, wellness center, and yoga/meditation room. Daily essentials are on-site with a restaurant, pharmacy, and grocery store, plus concierge service and EV charging stations. Located in JVC, the project offers easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, with Dubai Marina approx. 24 minutes by car and JBR beach within reach. Interested in this property? Contact Andrei Belousov today to learn more about the available options and payment plans. He’ll be happy to guide you through every step and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.