Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious| Full Park View| Vacant

Motor City · Norton Court 3 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
983
PPSF
1,119
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamad Al-Murabet
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.4% below comp median (538 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 538,
      "discountPct": 0.303758026739724,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1607.199857199193
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.6%
Median PPSF
1,590
Comp count
564
Scope
area
1407 chars

Description

Discover this well-sized 1-bedroom apartment in Norton Court 3, located within the serene and highly sought-after Uptown Apartments Motor City. This apartment offers a generous layout with a bright and airy living space, enhanced by large windows that allow plenty of natural light to flow throughout. The living and dining area opens up to a relaxing balcony, perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The bedroom is spacious and well-appointed, featuring built-in wardrobes and ample storage. The kitchen is practical and well-maintained, making it ideal for comfortable everyday living. Perfect for both end-users and investors, this property is located in one of Dubai’s most tranquil residential communities known for its greenery, wide open spaces, and family-friendly atmosphere. Property Features: 1 Spacious Bedroom Bright Living and Dining Area Balcony Built-in Wardrobes Well-Maintained Kitchen Covered Parking Community Highlights: Lush green landscapes and walking paths Quiet and family-friendly environment Close to supermarkets, cafes, and restaurants Easy access to Motor City and major road networks Uptown Apartments Motor City offers a peaceful lifestyle away from the city’s hustle, while still being well-connected to key areas of Dubai. Contact us today for more details or to arrange a viewing. Ariel Attah Real Estate Consultant ariel@newlinesproperties.com