Prime Location | Mid Floor | Modern Unit
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,295,100
- Size (sqft)
- 764
- PPSF
- 1,695
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-04-27
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:53
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×2 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.2% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4519890986800459, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
Newport Homes is delighted to present this stylish and spacious 1 Bedroom apartment in Elaris Sky, a contemporary residential development ideally located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai. Property Details - 1 Bedroom Apartment - 1 Bathroom + Guest Toilet - Total Area: 763.62 sq. ft. - Mid-floor unit - Open-plan kitchen - Built-in wardrobes - Spacious living and dining area - Private balcony with enhanced privacy and open views World-Class Amenities Residents of Elaris Sky enjoy a refined, resort-style lifestyle with premium facilities, including: -Sky infinity pool with sun deck and loungers -Outdoor lounge and dedicated CrossFit area -Landscaped gardens and BBQ zones -Kids’ pool, outdoor play areas, and indoor playroom -Fully equipped modern gym -Exclusive residents’ clubhouse Prime Location – Jumeirah Village Triangle -Direct access to major highways -15–20 minutes from Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and major airports -Family-friendly community surrounded by parks and peaceful villas -Walking distance to top schools such as Arcadia and Sunmarke -Close to Circle Mall, supermarkets, cafés, salons, fitness centers, and daily conveniences Investment & Lifestyle Opportunity * Strong rental demand with attractive ROI potential * Excellent capital appreciation prospects * Secure, gated, and patrolled community * Located in one of the world’s safest cities At Elaris Sky, contemporary architecture blends seamlessly with natural serenity, creating a home designed for comfort, balance, and inspired living. Contact us today to learn more or to secure this exceptional opportunity.