Anomaly · Listing detail

CHEAPEST ON MARKET | HIGH FLOOR | PANORAMIC SEA VIEWS

Bluewaters · Bluewaters Bay Building 1 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,893,000
Size (sqft)
1,682
PPSF
3,503
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
George Dennis
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.3% below comp median (18 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 18,
      "discountPct": 0.3427297240049991,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 5329.618770142959
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
25.5%
Median PPSF
4,700.595
Comp count
19
Scope
area
1491 chars

Description

George Dennis of Luxfolio Real Estate presents this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in Bluewaters Bay Building 1, located within the vibrant Bluewaters Island, Dubai. Positioned on a high floor, this residence offers refined waterfront living with sweeping panoramic views, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed open-plan layout that combines comfort with modern elegance. The apartment features two well-proportioned bedrooms, along with spacious living and dining areas, all enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows that showcase the tranquil coastal surroundings. Property Features 2 spacious bedrooms 3 bathrooms Size: 1,681.64 sq. ft. High-floor unit with open views Contemporary kitchen with premium finishes Expansive balcony overlooking the waterfront 1 covered parking space Lifestyle & Community Set within Bluewaters Island, residents enjoy a vibrant waterfront lifestyle just moments from iconic landmarks such as Ain Dubai. Community highlights include: Direct beach and waterfront access Premium retail and dining outlets Scenic walking and cycling tracks Resort-style swimming pools Fully equipped fitness centres Children’s play areas 24/7 security and concierge services Easy connectivity to Sheikh Zayed Road and nearby Dubai Marina A fantastic opportunity to own a high-floor waterfront home in one of Dubai’s most prestigious destinations, ideal for both end-users and investors. For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact George Dennis today.