Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Ready Apartment | Cash Buyer | Best Offer

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
910
PPSF
1,703
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Maksim Titov
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4494026165499222,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.9%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1345 chars

Description

Spica Real Estate is pleased to offer this 1 Bedroom Apartment in Nobles Tower, ideally located in Business Bay. The apartment features a modern layout and is set within a well-maintained residential building with excellent connectivity. Property Details: o Property Type: 1BR Apartment o Location: Business Bay o Size: 910 sq. ft o Sell Price: 1,550,000 AED/ Cash Buyer o Condition: Ready to Move o Layout: Modern and efficient Amenities & Features: o Swimming Pool o Fully equipped Gym o 24/7 Security o Covered Parking o Central A/C o High-speed Elevators o Nearby Supermarkets & Restaurants o Easy access to leisure, education, retail, and healthcare facilities. Nobles Tower is a luxury residential high-rise developed by Tiger Properties, located in the heart of Business Bay. Designed for modern urban living, it combines fully furnished apartments, premium amenities, and strong investment appeal. Business Bay — a central, mixed-use neighbourhood with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Khail Road, and nearby transport links like the Business Bay Metro. Nearby landmarks: Close to Downtown Dubai, Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, Dubai Canal and other key destinations. Ideal for professionals or individuals seeking a comfortable and well-connected home. Contact Spica Real Estate today to arrange a viewing or for more details