Anomaly · Listing detail

Nice Views l Luxury Finish l Versace Ceramics

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,317,950
Size (sqft)
1,491
PPSF
1,554
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Hanif Achha
Listed
2026-04-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×3 dup3
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.492328178917697,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.1%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1037 chars

Description

Live in one of Dubai’s most prestigious communities, surrounded by world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment. One Sky Park offers more than just a home—it delivers a premium lifestyle combining luxury, comfort, and convenience. PROPERTY DETAILS: - Luxurious 2-Bed - Dedicated Covered Parking - Versace Ceramic Finishes - Open-Plan Layout - Expansive Balcony - Iconic, Modern Architectural Design LUXURY AMENITIES: - Full-Sized Basketball Court - Resort-Inspired Swimming Pool - State-of-the-Art Gaming Lounge - Invigorating Ice Therapy Spa - Indoor Children’s Play Area - Scenic Jogging Track - Outdoor Jungle Gym - Children’s Pool and Splash Area - Outdoor Play Zone - Padel Tennis Court - Rooftop Jacuzzi - Infinity Pool - Advanced Fitness Center - Skateboarding Area - Relaxing Sauna and Steam Rooms - Virtual Golf Simulator - Yoga and Wellness Deck - Rooftop Open-Air Cinema Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.