Largest 2beds 171sqmt| Zabeel High Floor|Renovated
DIFC · Burj Daman · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 7,690,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,840
- PPSF
- 4,179
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-04-26
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:52
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.25Permit missingpermit_missingNo permit number on listing
evidence
{ "rera": null }
Description
New Era Homes presenting a refined 2-bedroom fully furnished residence in Burj Daman, located in the heart of the prestigious Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), offering uninterrupted Burj Khalifa and Downtown skyline views. This residence blends contemporary luxury with urban sophistication, positioned within one of Dubai’s most exclusive mixed-use towers, directly connected to world-class hospitality and lifestyle experiences. Property Highlights 2 Bedrooms | Fully Furnished Spacious open-plan living and dining area Floor-to-ceiling windows maximizing light and views Modern fully fitted kitchen with premium appliances High-quality furniture and elegant interior design Built-in wardrobes and en-suite bedrooms Balcony overlooking Burj Khalifa & Downtown skyline Views Enjoy breathtaking panoramic vistas of: Burj Khalifa – the world’s tallest tower Downtown Dubai skyline and city lights DIFC’s iconic urban architecture Apartments in Burj Daman are known for their direct skyline exposure and unobstructed city views, enhancing both lifestyle and long-term value. Amenities & Luxury Living Residents benefit from premium facilities including: Resort-style swimming pool Fully equipped gym & wellness facilities 24/7 concierge and security Direct access to luxury hotel services (Waldorf Astoria) Fine dining, lounges, and business facilities within the tower Covered parking with advanced automated system Burj Daman is a 65-storey mixed-use landmark integrating residential, hospitality, and commercial elements for a complete lifestyle experience. Prime Location & Connectivity Strategically positioned in DIFC: 5 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Mall Immediate access to Sheikh Zayed Road Walking distance to fine dining, art galleries, and financial institutions Close to Emirates Towers Metro Station DIFC is recognized as one of the region’s leading financial hubs, offering a vibrant mix of business, lifestyle, and culture.