Anomaly · Listing detail

Upgraded | Centro | Immaculate condition | Vacant

The Villa · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
11,899,999
Size (sqft)
10,067
PPSF
1,182
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Abu Tariq
Listed
2026-04-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.3% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4233112831607269,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.5%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1385 chars

Description

Exclusive Homes Dubai, famously called; The Villa Project Specialist Agents with over 15 years of community experience presents this upgraded Granada to villa for Sale in the Villa Project. For best deals on private sale and off-market properties kindly call us in confidence. Property features: - 5 generously sized en-suite bedrooms with built-in wardrobe. - Luxurious master suite with walk-in closet and private balcony. - Expansive, bright living and dining areas with large windows, elegant wooden ceilings. - Modern kitchen featuring a central island, marble countertops, and built-in appliances - Upgraded bathrooms with soaking tubs and walk-in showers - Sunken seating area with cozy fire pit - High ceilings, vaulted ceilings, covered terraces, and a stylish decorative staircase - Private swimming pool with deck and swing chair - Spacious landscaped garden with stone paths - Maid’s room and laundry room, plus two storage rooms with ample built-in storage - Grand entrance with large driveway - Close to the community center and Spinneys - Immaculate condition - Vacant on transfer - ⁠Must see villa - ⁠Will be sold soon Why Us? We are The Villa Community Specialist Agents with over 15 years experience within the community. We are number #1 agency in The Villa and we have more properties listed with us. Exclusive Homes Dubai ORN: 11664 RERA Permit No# 115047