Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | 1-Year Free SC | 50/50 PP

DIFC · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,787,000
Size (sqft)
2,248
PPSF
1,684
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Kamilla Aschimov
Listed
2026-04-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4555455116089659,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1013 chars

Description

Dear Client, We are pleased to present Akala Residences, an ultra-luxury development by ARADA, ideally located in the heart of DIFC. This exceptional twin-tower project is designed with a strong focus on wellness, performance and modern urban living. It features a select collection of high-end residences, complemented by premium hotel-style services and dedicated spa and wellness facilities. Residents benefit from a unique lifestyle concept that integrates advanced wellness solutions, including recovery programs and performance-focused amenities, within a sophisticated living environment. Amenities: • Swimming pool • Spa & wellness facilities • Yoga space • Gym • Cinema Connectivity: • Prime DIFC location • ~5 minutes to Burj Khalifa & Downtown • ~14 minutes to Dubai International Airport Payment Plan: 50/50 Completion Date: Q4 2029 For more information, please feel free to contact us. We speak English, Arabic, Russian, German, Italian, French, Indonesian and Urdu. Best regards, Kamilla