Anomaly · Listing detail

4 BR + Basement | Park View | Vacant

Jumeirah Village Circle · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
3,200
PPSF
1,094
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-04-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.0% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.40008732708682,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.0%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
971 chars

Description

Emvee Real Estate, brings to you a beautiful 4 Bedroom Villa/ townhouse in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Westar Vista townhouse community is conveniently located opposite a lush green park perfect for an evening jog, a game of ball or a walk with your dog! Located close to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, it is developed by Westar Properties (a household name in JVC) where luxury meets comfort in this stunning 4-bedroom villa. Property Highlights: 4 Spacious Bedrooms 4 Ensuite Bathrooms plus 1 Powder Room Fully Equipped SEMI - CLOSED Kitchen Floor to Ceiling Windows Multi-use open plan Basement Sun-Filled Living Spaces Covered Parking for 2 Community Pool & Gym Park Facing Sold as Semi-Furnished In proximity to essential amenities, Westar Vista JVC provides a family-friendly environment with 24 hrs security. This villa offers a perfect blend of space and style, with open living areas, large windows, and premium finishes. Call to schedule a viewing.