Anomaly · Listing detail

Miracle View | Flexible Payment Plan | High ROI

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,396,900
Size (sqft)
882
PPSF
1,583
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdul Rafay
Listed
2026-04-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:52
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4881998485017773,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1269 chars

Description

Marquis One, Fully Furnished an elegant residential development in the heart of Arjan. Each residence is thoughtfully designed with spacious interiors, high-end finishes, and large windows that fill the spaces with natural light. Property Highlights: * Stylish apartments with modern finishes and smart layouts * Floor-to-ceiling windows offering vibrant community views * Fully fitted kitchens with high-quality appliances * Built-in wardrobes and elegant bathrooms * Expansive balconies and premium flooring * Dedicated parking and 24-hour security Payment Plan: - Option 1: 60% During Construction | 40% on Handover - Option 2: 50% During Construction | 50% on Handover - Option 3: 70% During Construction | 5% on Completion | 25% Post-Handover (1% Monthly (25 months) Exclusive Amenities: * Temperature-controlled swimming pool and sun deck * Fully equipped gym and wellness center * Landscaped outdoor spaces and leisure areas * Children’s play area and indoor recreation zone * Concierge and security services * Retail and dining outlets nearby Connectivity: * 05 mins to Miracle Garden and Butterfly Garden * 10 mins to Mall of the Emirates * 15 mins to Dubai Hills Mall * 20 mins to Downtown Dubai and Burj Khalifa * 25 mins to Dubai International Airport