Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale |1-BR Apartment | High Floor

Dubai Science Park · Skyhills Residences 2 · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
1,150,000
Size (sqft)
611
PPSF
1,882
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Attique Salik
Listed
2026-04-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
6.9%
Median PPSF
2,020.675
Comp count
262
Scope
area
1203 chars

Description

Property Network is pleased to offer this 1-bedroom apartment in Skyhills Residences 2, located in Dubai Science Park. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - Area size: 611 Sq. ft. - Built in wardrobes - Covered parking - High Floor - Genuine resale AMENITIES: - Beach pool - Beach volleyball court - Kids play area - Lazy river pool - Outdoor gym - Spa - Wellness areas - Co-working spaces Skyhills Residences 2 is a new development in Dubai Science Park by HRE Development and OCTA Properties, designed by QHC Architects & Engineers. Part of a twin-tower project rising 40 and 47 storeys, the tower offers fully furnished studios to 3-bedroom duplexes with balconies and built-in wardrobes. Flexible layouts allow for study, laundry, or storage spaces, while residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a beach pool, lazy river, gyms and spas, sports and wellness areas, co-working spaces, and family-friendly services. ABOUT PROPERTY NETWORK: Property Network is a multi-award winning real estate consultancy based in Dubai and operating since 2005 with extensive expertise and experience in major destinations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, London and Istanbul. Call us now for inquiries!