Anomaly · Listing detail

Bespoke Luxury Mansion | High ROI | Huge Plot

The Oasis by Emaar · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
25,000,000
Size (sqft)
11,357
PPSF
2,201
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Listed
2026-04-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.4% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.4938246208673123,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.4%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1447 chars

Description

Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 6 Bedroom Villa is located in The Oasis - Mirage, The Oasis - Mirage, The Oasis by Emaar. Unit Details: * View: Lake and Pool * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 7 * No. of Parking: 4 * Built up Area: 11357 square feet * Plot Area: 17139 square feet * Furnished: No Features: * Balcony * Central air conditioning * Kitchen Appliances * Private Garden * Private Pool * Children's Pool * Built in wardrobes * Maids Room * Sea/Water view * Study * Walk-in Closet * Restaurants * Squash courts * Communal gardens * Pets Allowed * Covered parking The Oasis by Emaar is an elite gated waterfront community surrounded by flowing canals, swimmable crystal lagoons, and lush landscaped green spaces. It comprises just 3,100 exclusive properties — including villas, mansions, and mega mansions — spread across a massive 100 million sqft masterplan, with 25% dedicated to open spaces and amenities. It offers absolute privacy, prestige, and a world-class lifestyle. This villa presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Dubai’s most luxurious residential destinations. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate