Anomaly · Listing detail

Large | Bright | Full Canal and Burj Khalifa Views

Business Bay · Fairview Residency · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,309
PPSF
1,909
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Olga Kapitannikova
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
17.6%
Median PPSF
2,317.862
Comp count
1,169
Scope
area
1586 chars

Description

Beautifully laid out 2-bedroom apartment offering unobstructed panoramic views of the swimming pool, Dubai Water Canal, and the iconic Burj Khalifa. Designed to maximize natural light and comfort, the apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows, spacious interiors, and a highly functional layout. Heimstatt Real Estate LLC is proud to present this elegant and fully furnished residence in the heart of Business Bay. Apartment Features: Spacious 2-bedroom layout 2 balconies with open views 3 fully renovated bathrooms Closed kitchen Floor-to-ceiling windows Walk-in closet Fully furnished Parking space with easy contactless access Premium Amenities Residents enjoy access to excellent lifestyle facilities: Temperature-controlled swimming pool (heated in winter, cooled in summer) Children’s pool Outdoor jacuzzi Sauna Fully equipped gym Convenient Lifestyle: Pet-friendly residence Supermarket within the building Multiple cafés, bars, and restaurants nearby Direct access to Marasi Business Bay’s 12 km waterfront promenade Prime Location: Walking distance to Business Bay Marina Walkable distance to Dubai Mall Cycling distance to Jumeirah Beach Easy access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road. Boutique-Style Living: Located in Fairview Residency, an exclusive 18-floor boutique residence in the heart of Marasi Business Bay, the building offers a rare balance of tranquillity and connectivity. Known for its friendly community, attentive staff, and peaceful atmosphere, Fairview provides a welcoming environment that truly feels like home.