Anomaly · Listing detail

PRICE DROP | HOT DEAL | GREAT INVESTMENT

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
950,000
Size (sqft)
525
PPSF
1,809
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ahmed Moustafa Fouad
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4151317283257835,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1511 chars

Description

Discover refined urban living with this 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti House, ideally located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle. With a stunning view of Al Khail Road, this unit is perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors seeking value and convenience in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. PROPERTY DETAILS: • 1 Spacious Bedroom with Built-in Wardrobe •1 Modern Bathroom • Bright Open-Plan Living and Dining Area • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows with Al Khail Road View • Contemporary Kitchen with Ample Storage • Allocated Parking Space • Central A/C • fully furnished • Modern Finishing Throughout BUILDING AMENITIES: • Rooftop Swimming Pool with Skyline Views • Fully Equipped Gym with Latest Machines • Dedicated Kids’ Play Area • 24/7 Security and CCTV Surveillance • High-Speed Elevators • Elegant Lobby and Reception Area • Covered Parking for Residents • Pet-Friendly Building • Retail Shops and Cafés on Ground Floor LOCATION FEATURES: • Prime Location in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) • Easy Access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Rd • 10 Minutes to Dubai Marina • 15 Minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 20 Minutes to Downtown Dubai • Near Circle Mall, Schools, Clinics & Parks • Close to Public Transport and Supermarkets Contact OIA Properties Today • Don’t miss the opportunity to own this affordable, stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti House. Perfect for end-users and investors alike. Call now to arrange your private viewing or request more information.