Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 3BR + Maid | Prime Community l Best Price

Tilal Al Ghaf · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,000,000
Size (sqft)
2,150
PPSF
1,860
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hamad Abdalla Rashid Bualtash Al Shamsi
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.8% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4077198970665847,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1443 chars

Description

ANTARES CAPITAL PROPERTIES is pleased to offer this spacious 3-bedroom with a maid’s room for sale in Elan, Tilal Al Ghaf, one of Dubai’s most sought-after family communities. This offers a generous layout with bright interiors, functional living spaces, and a comfortable modern design, making it ideal for both end-users and investors. Property Details: Community: Elan – Tilal Al GAFE 3 Bedrooms + Maid Room Size: 2,150 sq. ft. Price: AED 4,000,000 TH Features: Spacious living and dining areas Modern kitchen with quality finishes Well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Maid’s room for added convenience Balcony / outdoor space Dedicated parking Elan is a premium residential cluster within the Tilal Al Ghaf community, developed by Majid Al Futtaim. The project offers a vibrant lifestyle with access to landscaped parks, walking and cycling tracks, swimming pools, children’s play areas, and the iconic Lagoon Al Ghaf. The community is designed for families seeking a balanced lifestyle combining nature, luxury, and connectivity. ANTARES CAPITAL PROPERTIES is a trusted real estate brokerage specializing in residential and investment properties across Dubai. We are committed to providing professional, transparent, and client-focused services, helping our clients secure properties that match their lifestyle and investment goals. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and explore this excellent opportunity.