Anomaly · Listing detail

Science Park View | Hight ROI | Investor Deal

Dubai Science Park · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,813,000
Size (sqft)
1,061
PPSF
1,708
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Santosh Khot
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4420183588104417,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
969 chars

Description

Vincitore Aqua Flora is unveiling a brand-new plush way of heavenly living in Al Barsha South by the Vincitore Realty in the awe-inspiring collection of residences. This is the freshest landmark of the city that is fostering multiple melodious experiences for everyone. Here, you will achieve your ever-desired dream of owning a fiction-like home with an unpredictably beautiful landscape. With the artfully unique philosophy of design, this luxury innovation exudes the warmth of intricate and subtly carved detailing with a blend of modern and classy facade style. Feature and Amenities Beach Access Cycling Trails Dining Outlets Fitness Center Housekeeping Indoor Games Infinity Pool Jogging Trails Key Highlights Limited and chic-style variety of ample storage residences The iconic and prestigious architectural design and facade Premium and ultra-lavish choices of cutting-edge amenities and services Naturally blessed surrounding of green landscape