Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant | Furnished | Large Layout | 2 Parking

Business Bay · Vezul Residence · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,090,000
Size (sqft)
1,463
PPSF
1,428
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Marius Cristian
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.4% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3839149198339064,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.0%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,225
Scope
area
1520 chars

Description

Driven Properties proudly presents this spacious and beautifully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Vezul Residence, ideally located in the heart of Business Bay. Offering a generous layout of 1,463 sq.ft, this apartment stands out with its bright open-plan design, enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and showcase impressive city views, including the Burj Khalifa. The property features a fully fitted kitchen with quality finishes, two well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, and a private balcony, creating a perfect balance between comfort and functionality. Property Highlights: * 2 spacious bedrooms * 3 bathrooms * Large layout – 1,463 sq.ft * Fully furnished * Burj Khalifa & city views * Private balcony * 2 parking spaces (rare feature) * Vacant – ready to move in * Investment Appeal * High-demand rental location * Ideal for both end-users and investors * Strong ROI potential * Spacious layouts highly sought-after Building Amenities * 2 swimming pools * Fully equipped gym * 24/7 security * Modern residential tower Located in Business Bay, with immediate access to: * Downtown Dubai * Dubai Mall * Sheikh Zayed Road & Al Khail Road Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate