Anomaly · Listing detail

On Island | Massive Plot | Water View

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,100,000
Size (sqft)
4,437
PPSF
1,374
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hamad Ali
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3296359585980024,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.1%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1061 chars

Description

Key Features: - 5 Spacious Bedrooms, including 2 Luxurious Master Suites - 7 Elegant Bathrooms** - Gourmet Galley-Style Kitchen with premium integrated appliances, marble countertops, and gas burners - Private Garage with space for 3 Cars - Massive 5,247 sq.ft Land Parcel - Expansive 4,437 sq.ft Built-Up Area Seize This Rare Opportunity Before It's Gone! Exclusive Off-Plan 5-Bedroom Twin Villa in The Valley, Dubai Wider water body view | Steps from the Golden Beach | Rare large Plot Priced at AED 6,100,000 Completion Expected in 2026 This stunning double-story, single-row home offers an unparalleled coastal lifestyle in a thriving community. Additional Perks: - Sophisticated Walk-In Closet* - Floor-to-Ceiling Windows for Natural Light* - Spacious Built-In Wardrobes* - Private Swimming Pool for Ultimate Relaxation* Enjoy a beautifully landscaped private garden perfect for BBQs or unwind on the expansive decked terrace. Act Now – This Incredible Deal Includes an Income Guarantee! Contact Hamad Ali Today! Don’t Miss Out!