Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor I Vacant Soon | Only cash Buyer

Business Bay · Executive Tower E · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,522
PPSF
1,445
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mariam Aghekyan
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:50
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.7% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3765805736414529,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.3%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,225
Scope
area
964 chars

Description

Luxsquare Real Estate presents this spacious 2-bedroom apartment for sale in East Heights 2 (Executive Towers E), located in the vibrant Business Bay community. Offering approximately 1,522 sqft of well-designed living space, this apartment provides a comfortable layout in a prime central location. Key Features: 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Size: 1,522 sqft Spacious Living and Dining Area Closed Kitchen Built-in Wardrobes Bright and Functional Layout Balcony Allocated Parking For Sale Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym 24/7 Security Concierge Services Retail and Dining Options Nearby East Heights 2 (Executive Towers E), is ideally positioned in Business Bay, offering residents easy access to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Mall, and the Dubai Canal. The building provides a practical and well-connected lifestyle, making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors. For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Luxsquare Real Estate.