Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished 1BR | Park View | Binghatti Royale

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
924
PPSF
1,948
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Serge Fadel
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:50
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3701916013148846,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.0%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1623 chars

Description

With Homes & Beyond Real Estate discover this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Royale. Fully furnished and thoughtfully designed, this residence offers modern comfort, functional living spaces, and a peaceful park view making it ideal for both end-users and investors. Binghatti Royale is a contemporary residential development known for its distinctive architecture, quality finishes, and prime location, delivering a refined lifestyle with strong investment potential. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom Apartment • 2 Bathrooms • Fully Furnished • Park View • Bright living and dining area • Modern kitchen with quality fittings • Contemporary design with premium finishes • Covered parking • Ideal for end-users and investors Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Landscaped leisure areas • Nearby retail and dining options • 24/7 security Community & Location Benefits: • Prime location with easy access to main roads • Close to key business and lifestyle destinations • Family-friendly community with nearby amenities Act now and secure this opportunity. At Homes & Beyond Real Estate we are dedicated to helping you find your ideal home with unmatched expertise and personalized service. Our extensive portfolio features a diverse range of properties, from modern apartments to charming family homes, each selected with your needs in mind. We leverage our in-depth market knowledge and strong industry connections to provide you with valuable insights and support throughout your real estate journey. Trust us to make your home search enjoyable and rewarding as we guide you every step of the way.