Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal|Best Price|Premium Living|Call Now!

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.78)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,433,850
Size (sqft)
800
PPSF
1,792
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Moiz Abdul Nasir Khan
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:50
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4206280028522963,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Suspicious description phrases
    description_red_flags
    Description contains suspicious phrases: below market
    evidence
    {
      "total": 1,
      "matched": [
        "below market"
      ]
    }
    0.04
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.1%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1420 chars

Description

Own a premium off-plan unit in Orvessa Residence a modern residential development designed for comfortable living and strong investment returns. This unit features a beautiful community view and contemporary finishes, making it ideal for both investors and future homeowners. Secure today at pre-completion pricing and benefit from capital appreciation upon handover. Property Features: • Off-plan unit • Spacious & efficient layout • Community view • Modern open-plan kitchen • Built-in wardrobes • High-quality finishes • With balcony • 1 Allocated parking Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Children’s play area • Landscaped gardens • 24/7 security • High-speed elevators • Retail outlets within the community • Nearby cafés & restaurants Why Buy This Property? • Attractive Payment Plan – Flexible installment options • Below Market Entry Price – Buy at today’s price and gain future value • High Capital Appreciation Potential • Strong Rental Demand Expected Upon Handover • Modern Community Lifestyle • Trusted Developer Project • Contact today for payment plan details, brochure, and availability. About Deja Vu Real Estate Established in 2007 with a dream to find a perfect home for you, Deja Vu Real Estate is focused on providing excellent service by honoring our company values of integrity and transparency that strive to build a trusting relationship with each customer.