Anomaly · Listing detail

Hot Deal |1BR Town Square | Investor Opportunity

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,050,000
Size (sqft)
650
PPSF
1,615
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rajni Dube
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:50
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4778539199812826,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1101 chars

Description

Located in a high-demand rental community with strong future rental returns Modern layout and family-friendly environment Property Highlights: 1 Bedroom with built-in wardrobes 1 Bathroom + Powder Room Size: 650 Sqft Open-plan living & dining with balcony Contemporary kitchen design 1 Parking Freehold Ownership Handover: Q2 2027 Community Amenities: Town Square Park, swimming pools, fitness facilities Jogging & cycling tracks, children’s play areas Basketball & football courts, BBQ areas, and green parks Retail outlets, cafés, and restaurants Prime Location: 25 mins to Downtown Dubai 20 mins to Dubai Hills Mall Easy access to Al Qudra Road & Emirates Road Close to schools, hospitals, and lifestyle destinations Sell Price: AED 1,050,000/- (Mortgage or Cash Buyer) For more information please contact us Call/ Whatsaap - Anytime #DubaiProperty #TownSquareDubai #SavannahDubai #DubaiApartments #PropertyForSaleDubai #DubaiInvestment #RealEstateDubai #ApartmentForSale #DubaiHomes #InvestInDubai #ModernLivingDubai #FamilyFriendlyDubai #DubaiRealEstateMarket #HighRentalDemand