Anomaly · Listing detail

Duplex Apartment | Expansive Balconies |Best Price

Motor City · Terraced Apartments · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,750,000
Size (sqft)
5,247
PPSF
1,095
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jaya Naresh Bharwani
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.9% below comp median (538 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 538,
      "discountPct": 0.3186908304557621,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1607.199857199193
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.6%
Median PPSF
1,600
Comp count
552
Scope
area
1071 chars

Description

The Luxury Real Estate is proud to present this exclusive, rare Three bedroom Duplex Apartment located in Terraced Apartments, Green Community Motor City, Dubai, UAE. Property Features: - Three Bedrooms Plus Maid’s Room - Five Bathrooms - Size: 5,247 SqFt. - Duplex Type - Full Lake Views - Expansive Living & Family Areas - Oversized Kitchen with Informal Dining Space - Private Upper-Level Terrace - Gated Community - Two Allocated Parking Space Enjoy open-plan living with a large balcony overlooking the lake, two en-suite bedrooms on the lower floor (each with private balconies), plus maid’s and laundry rooms. Upstairs offers a spacious master suite, a lounge/landing area, guest powder room, and access to a private terrace. The Luxury Real Estate (TLRE) is a premier global real estate company specializing in high-end properties. With access to an exclusively owned portfolio, TLRE offers unique, luxury residences to discerning buyers. known for its personalized service and extensive market expertise, it connects clients to exceptional homes worldwide.