Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Fully Furnished | Rented till August

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
829
PPSF
1,749
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Laura Bistoni
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4345303443017111,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
999 chars

Description

DRN Real Estate is delighted to present this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Nobles Tower by Tiger Properties, offering breathtaking views of Downtown Dubai and a prime location near the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and Canal Walk. * 1 Bedroom | 1 Bath * Size: 829 Sq. Ft. * Mid Floor * Fully Furnished * Semi-Closed Kitchen with Appliances * Balcony with Access from Living Room & Bedroom * 1 Allocated Parking Space Key Features: * Rented till August 2026 * Brand New Building * Full Downtown & Skyline Views * Spacious Layout with Modern Finishes * High-End Amenities: Pool, Gym, Lounge & More * Prime Location with Easy Access to Major Roads Location Highlights: * 8 mins to Dubai Mall & Burj Khalifa * 20 mins to Palm Jumeirah Move into comfort, style, and unmatched city views. Call Laura today to book your private viewing or submit your best offer! Laura Bistoni | RERA: 83154 | Sales & Leasing Consultant DRN Real Estate – Specialists in Off-Plan, Secondary Market, and Rental Management.