Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | High Floor | Elegant Interiors

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,395,000
Size (sqft)
716
PPSF
1,948
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Laura Bistoni
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3701916013148846,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.0%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1140 chars

Description

DRN Real Estate proudly presents this stunning 1-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Regalia Tower, Business Bay. Located on a high floor, this unit offers breathtaking panoramic views of Dubai Creek and Mohammed Bin Rashid City, setting a new benchmark for refined urban living. * 1 Bedroom | 2 Modern Baths * High Floor * Size: 715.69 Sqft. * Elegant Interiors with Premium Finishes * Full Creek and MBR City Views * Prime Business Bay Location Luxury Amenities: * Infinity Pool with Sun Deck * State-of-the-Art Gym & Yoga Studio * Outdoor Cabanas & Juice Bar * 24/7 Concierge & Security Location Highlights: * Minutes to Downtown Dubai & DIFC * Quick Access to Major Roads * Surrounded by Retail, Dining & Lifestyle Venues Experience upscale living in one of Business Bay’s most iconic towers. Whether you're an end-user or investor, this residence delivers unmatched value and lifestyle. Get in touch today with Laura for more information on availability, handover, and payment options. Laura Bistoni | RERA: 83154 | Sales & Leasing Consultant DRN Real Estate – Specialists in Off-Plan, Secondary Market, and Rental Management.