Anomaly · Listing detail

End Corner | Huge Layout | Prime Location

Damac Lagoons · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,200,000
Size (sqft)
2,365
PPSF
1,353
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ronnie Webb
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.0% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3398816972220504,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.2%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
982 chars

Description

Ronnie Webb from White and Co is proud to present this luxury 5-bedroom + maids townhouse, near to lagoons, greenbelt backing and neighbouring luxurious clusters Marbella and Mykonos. This brand-new home is a perfect choice for families seeking luxury, convenience, and community at an affordable price point. Brilliant for home owners and excellent for investors. - End Corner - 5 Beds + Maids - 6 Baths - Open Layout - Central A/C - Semi-closed kitchen - Short Walk to Lagoons - Private Garden & Large Terrace Amenities include Clubhouse, Children’s Play Area, White Sandy Beach, Resort Style Swimming Pools in this Gated Community. DAMAC Lagoons a new master community inspired by the Mediterranean. Explore crystal lagoons, white sandy beaches, a floating cinema, sports facilities, high-end retail stores, restaurants and much more. 2 Covered Parking Spaces High-end Finishes Floor to Ceiling Windows For more information, please contact Ronnie at White & Co Real Estate.