Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Best Deal In Polo Homes | Large Plot

Arabian Ranches · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
24,800,000
Size (sqft)
18,231
PPSF
1,360
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.6% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3364664510140344,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.8%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1162 chars

Description

Treo Homes is very pleased to be bringing to the market our latest listing in Polo Homes, Arabian Ranches 1. Features - Polo Community - BUA 7,152 sqft - Large Plot 18,231 sqft - 5 Bed + Office + Service Quarters - Skyline Views - Maintenance Completed with Fresh Paint and A/C Service - Standard From Emaar - Blank Canvas For Renovation - Landscaping with Palm Trees Completed - Swimming Pool with Jacuzzi Treo Homes is delighted to present this exceptional villa in the prestigious Polo Homes community, Arabian Ranches 1. Set on a generous 18,231 sqft plot with a built-up area of 7,152 sqft, this property offers a rare opportunity to create a truly bespoke family home in one of Dubai’s most sought-after locations. The villa features 5 spacious bedrooms, along with a dedicated office and service quarters, providing both functionality and flexibility for modern family living. Maintained to a high standard, the property has recently undergone maintenance works including fresh paint and full A/C servicing, allowing for immediate occupancy or a seamless renovation project. To get more information or to book a viewing, get hold of us now.