Anomaly · Listing detail

Lagoon Specialist | Mortgage Accepted | Single Row

Damac Lagoons · 4

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.82
Suspicion
18%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
2,227
PPSF
1,347
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Cameron Heer
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 26.1% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.2606748669587799,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
26.1%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1242 chars

Description

Equity is proud to present this 4-bedroom townhouse in Portofino, DAMAC Lagoons, ideally positioned in a single row. Mortgage-approved and offered with a 70/30 payment plan, this rare waterfront unit is an excellent choice for both investors and end users seeking luxury lagoon living. Property Highlights - 4 Bedrooms - Single Row - 70/30 Payment Plan - Built-up Area: 2,274 sq. ft. - Plot Size: 1,550 sq. ft. - Mortgage Options Available - Permit No.: 65397096894 Community Features: - Crystal-clear lagoons & white sandy beaches - Floating cinema & waterfront dining - Fitness zones, jogging & cycling tracks - Kayaking, zipline & water sports facilities - Children’s play areas & splash parks - Themed restaurants & exclusive clubhouses Portofino at DAMAC Lagoons offers an elegant Italian-inspired lifestyle, combining smart home technology, modern architecture, and tranquil lagoon surroundings, creating a truly refined waterfront living experience. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge and understanding. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE