Anomaly · Listing detail

Higher floor | Brand new | Fully furnished

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,120,000
Size (sqft)
681
PPSF
1,644
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdul Ahad
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4684779222595843,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1087 chars

Description

Tabani Real Estate is pleased to offer this 1 Bedroom Apartment in Binghatti Amber at Jumeirah Village Circle Dubai. Binghatti Amber at JVC is a new rise of residential development developed by Binghatti Developers that offers classic designed studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Dubai. The high-rise 23-storey façade boasts a distinctive architectural design that seamlessly blends modernity with timeless elegance. Situated in the highly sought-after Jumeirah Village Circle, it enjoys a prime location in Dubai. This thriving community offers residents the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. With easy access to major highways, JVC allows you to reach Dubai's key destinations, including Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina, in just a few minutes. Whether you're a working professional or a family seeking a serene and well-connected neighbourhood, it is the perfect choice. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Size:681 sqft. -Fully furnished - Built in Wardrobe - Balcony - Kitchen Appliances - Covered Parking For further details reach out: Mustafa Motiwala