Resale Offplan | Smart Convertaible | Furnished
Dubai Silicon Oasis · studio
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 875,000
- Size (sqft)
- 386
- PPSF
- 2,266
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- studio
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-04-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:49
Photos (3)
×5 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 37.5% below comp median (594 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 594, "discountPct": 0.3747408738279037, "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 37.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,639.391
- Comp count
- 594
- Scope
- project
Description
USN Properties Proudly Present Experience the future of urban living at Timez by Danube, a landmark 38-storey tower in the heart of Dubai Silicon Oasis. This premium studio apartment with 1 bathroom is designed for maximum efficiency, featuring Danube’s signature convertible layout that seamlessly transforms your living space to suit your lifestyle. Whether you are a savvy investor looking for high rental yields or a professional seeking a tech-centric home, Timez offers the perfect blend of luxury and location. Key Features Unit Type: Luxury Studio (Convertible Living Space) Bathrooms: 1 Modern Bathroom with premium finishes Interior: Fully Furnished units with floor-to-ceiling windows Smart Home: Integrated home automation for a modern lifestyle Completion: Expected Handover Q2 2028 World-Class Amenities (40+ Facilities) Residents of Timez by Danube enjoy access to over 42 resort-style amenities: Wellness & Fitness: Infinity anti-current pool, aquatic gym, yoga deck, and jogging track. Family & Kids: Kids’ daycare (with trained nannies), splash pad, trampoline park, and wall climbing. Leisure: Open-air cinema, Japanese garden, BBQ area, and sky lounge. Sports: Paddle tennis court, cricket pitch, and basketball court. Convenience: Business center, retail outlets, and 24/7 concierge services. Prime Location & Connectivity Situated in Dubai Silicon Oasis (DSO), one of Dubai’s most in-demand tech and education hubs: 02 Mins to Silicon Central Mall 03 Mins to the future RTA Metro Station 07 Mins to Academic City (27+ Universities) 15 Mins to Dubai International Airport (DXB) 20 Mins to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa Investment Potential ROI: High rental demand due to proximity to the Dubai Digital Park and Academic City. Apartment for sale in Dubai Silicon Oasis, Timez by Danube studio, off-plan properties Dubai 2026, Danube 1% payment plan, convertible apartments Dubai.