Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Park View | Luxury Living | Luma Park

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
803
PPSF
1,992
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Omar Khalek
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3559659495992044,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1656 chars

Description

AX Capital Real Estate is proud to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment at Luma Park Views, JVC, ideally positioned on a high floor with a tranquil park view. Designed for modern lifestyles, the apartment combines smart functionality with refined finishes, offering a bright and inviting living space. Apartment Features: - Spacious living area with a modern layout - 1 well-appointed bedroom - Fully fitted contemporary kitchen - 2 stylish bathrooms - Private balcony overlooking the park - Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light - Bright, airy, and thoughtfully designed interiors Building Amenities: - Iconic architectural design - 24/7 security and surveillance - Covered parking - 2 Swimming pools for gents and ladies - 2 Fully equipped gyms - Kids’ play area - Jogging track Prime Location – Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC): Situated in the heart of one of Dubai’s most sought-after residential communities, Luma Park Views enjoys easy access to major road networks and is surrounded by essential lifestyle facilities including supermarkets, schools, parks, and healthcare centers. Ideal for couples and small families, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and community living. Reference number - axc-3995948 AX CAPITAL was built upon a desire to create a real estate agency of the modern era where the customer is central to everything we do. With our values clearly defined, we are committed to continuously evolving as a real estate agency, and it is this passion and dedication that marks the foundation of AX CAPITAL and makes us different. Explore Our Services: - AX MANAGEMENT - AX CORPORATE