Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Apartment | Investment Deal | Prime Living

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
960,000
Size (sqft)
469
PPSF
2,046
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Raed Salem
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3385071952208695,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1210 chars

Description

Presented by Elite Bricks Real Estate this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Zada Tower, Business Bay offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern city living. Thoughtfully designed with a unique layout, this fully furnished unit is ideal for professionals or couples looking to enjoy a vibrant lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most sought-after locations. Property Details: - 1 Spacious Bedroom - 1 Modern Bathroom - Size: 469 SQFT (as per Title Deed) - Fully Furnished Built-in Wardrobes - Balcony - Covered Parking - Bright and Functional - Layout Building Features & Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gym & Health Club - Landscaped Gardens Open-Air - Cinema Retail Outlets & Dining - Options24/7 Security & CCTV - Concierge Services Sauna & Jacuzzi - Children’s Play Area Located in the heart of Business Bay, Zada Tower offers residents easy access to Downtown Dubai, major highways, and a wide range of lifestyle destinations. Whether you're relaxing in the landscaped gardens or enjoying a movie under the stars, this residence brings a unique urban living experience. Perfect for those seeking a move-in-ready home in a prime location.